Visa and Mastercard accepted

Diners Club accepted

Virtual Card Services

Please note: This site is optimized for Chrome and Firefox web browsers.
 
Union: Series: Race Type:
Date Time Race Number Race / Event Region Dist Class Start / Venue  
2015 March
Sat 28 - Sun 29 09h00 2015021 TUGELA MARATHON 2015 28-29/0/015 45 A Middlesdrift & The Big Fig
Sat 14 - Sun 15 09h00 2015020 UMKOMAAS MARATHON 2015 14-15/03/2015 35 A Josephines Bridge & Hella Hella
Sun 8 - Sun 8 09h00 2015019 HELLA HELLA TO JOSEPHINES BRIDGE 08/03/2015 32 A Hella Hella to Josephines Bridge
Sat 7 - Sat 7 09h00 2015018 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS BUSHMANS RACE 07/03/2015 12 F Wagendrif Dam to Lambert Park
Fri 6 - Fri 6 09h00 2015017 NON-STOP DUSI 06/03/2015 120 A Camps Drift to Blue Lagoon
Sun 1 - Sun 1 09h00 2015016 NO7 TO WHISKY CANYON 01/03/2015 18 B Above No8 to Whisky Canyon
2015 February
Sat 28 - Sat 28 09h00 2015015 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOL MOOI RIVER RACE 28/02/2015 16 C Caravan Park to Double Causeway
Thu 19 - Sat 21 09h00 2015014 DUSI MARATHON 2015 19-21/02/2015 120 A Camps Drift - Dusi Bridge - Inanda Dam
Wed 18 - Wed 18 09h00 2015013 DUSI CANOE MARATHON EXPO AND REGISTRATION 18/02/015 1 F 1
Sun 15 - Sun 15 09h00 2015012 DUSI OPEN DAY 15/02/2015 1 F 1
Sat 14 - Sat 14 09h00 2015011 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS MOOI RIVER RACE 14/02/2015 16 C Mooi River to Double Causeway
Sun 8 - Sun 8 09h00 2015010 INANDA DAM TO DURBAN 08/02/2015 35 B Inanda Dam to Blue Lagoon
Sat 7 - Sat 7 09h00 2015009 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS SPRINTS 07/02/2015 16 C Nagle Dam
Sun 1 - Sun 1 09h00 2015008 CAMPBELLS TO DUSI BRIDGE 01/02/2015 25 B Campbells Checkpoint Bridge to Dusi Bridge
2015 January
Sat 31 - Sat 31 09h00 2015007 DASH N CRASH-CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE INTERSCHOOLS RACE WITH K1 31/01 10 B Camps Drift to Low-Level K1 and K2 races
Sat 24 - Sun 25 09h00 2015006 N3TC DRAK CHALLENGE 24-25/01/2015 39 A Castleburn Bridge & Swartberg Bridge
Sun 18 - Sun 18 09h00 2015005 HI-Q CHALLENGE 18/01/2015 25 C Bon Accord Park, Albert Falls Dam
Thu 15 - Thu 15 17h00 2015004 CRUSADERS NITE RACE 15/01/2014 16 F KCC Clubhouse Blue Lagoon
Sun 11 - Sun 11 09h00 2015003 KARKLOOF CANTER 11/01/2015 15 C Howick
Sun 4 - Sun 4 09h00 2015001 XTREME BUSHMANS CHALLENGE ONE DAY STAGE RACE - ONE ENTRY FEE 04/01/2015 12 B Wagondrift to Lambert Park
Sun 4 - Sun 4 09h00 2015002 XTREME BUSHMANS CHALLENGE ONE DAY STAGE RACE STAGE 2 04/01/2015 22 A Lambert Park to Weenan Road
2014 December
Tue 30 - Tue 30 17h00 2014101 FAST DRAK 30/12/2014 65 A Underberg
Sun 21 - Sun 21 09h00 2014097 KZN MD CHAMPS 21/12/2014 Underberg 25 B Scottsons Bridge - 2nd Coleford Bridge
Sat 20 - Sun 21 09h00 2014098 TWO DAY WILD WATER TOUR - LAMBERT PARK TO WEENAN 13-14/12/2014 Estcourt 1 F Bushmans River
Tue 16 - Tue 16 17h00 2014099 WINKLE - TOTI - WINKLE LORDS AND LEGENDS SKI RACE 16/12/2014 15 S Winklespruit LSC
Sun 14 - Sun 14 09h00 2014100 No8 to JOSEPHINES BRIDGE 13/12/2014 Hella Hella 15 B Umkomaas
Sat 6 - Sun 7 09h00 2014096 50 MILLER 06 - 07/12/2014 80 A Mission Rapid - Marianne-Foley. Inanda - Durban
Fri 5 - Thu 18 09h00 2014095 COMMEMORATIVE DUSI CANVAS JOURNEY 05/12/2014 120 A Alex Park PMB to Blue Lagoon Durban
2014 November
Sat 22 - Sat 22 09h00 2014094 ITHALA CHALLENGE 22-11-2014 Ithala Game Reserve 42 A Bivane Dam to Ithala Game Reserve - CANCELLED
Sun 16 - Sun 16 09h00 2014093 POPES CANOE CENTRE ALAN GARDINER MEMORIAL IBIS TO DIP 16-11-2014 26 B Ibis Point
Sat 15 - Sat 15 09h00 2014092 H..1 15-11-2014 1 F Dusi Bridge to Mfula Store
Sun 9 - Sun 9 09h00 2014091 OZZIE GOLDWIN - KZN K1 CHAMPIONSHIPS 09-11-2014 Albert Falls 29 C Bon Accord Park Enter
Sat 8 - Sat 8 09h00 2014090 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPE CANOE SCHOOLS 10 LAP ENDURO 08-11-2014 1 F TBC
Fri 7 - Fri 7 16h30 2014075 CAPITOL CATERERS ELIMINATION SPRINTS 07-11-2014 Camps Drift 1 F Camps Drift Pietermaritzburg Enter
Wed 5 - Sun 9 09h00 2014089 DA'REAL DOWNWIND SURFSKI CHALLENGE SERIES RACE 6 05/09-11-2014 162 F Richards Bay - Pirates
Sun 2 - Sun 2 09h00 2014088 KFC MOOI RIVER RACE 02-11-2014 18 C Mooi River
2014 October
Sun 26 - Sun 26 09h00 2014087 DAM TO DAM 2 MAN RELAY DAY 2 K1'S 26-10-2014 30 B Cumberland
Sat 25 - Sun 26 09h00 2014083 LOWVELDCANOE MARATHON 24&25-10-2014 57 F Mphumalanga
Sat 25 - Sat 25 09h00 2014086 DAM TO DAM 2 MAN RELAY DAY 1 K2 25-10-2014 25 F Albert Falls
Sat 25 - Sat 25 09h00 2014084 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS UPPER UMGENI 25-10-2014 12 F Albert Falls Wier to Gum trees
Sat 25 - Sun 26 09h00 2014085 DA'REAL DOWNWIND SERIES RACE 5 - 50KM RELAY CHALLENGE 25&26-10-2014 30 F Pirates - Umhloti
Sun 19 - Sun 19 09h00 2014082 NCC Umpetha Challenge 19-10-2014 Pietermaritzburg 18 B Camps Drift to Bishopstowe Hall
Sat 18 - Sat 18 09h00 2014080 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS SHONGWENI RACE 18-10-2014 Shongweni Dam 16 F Shongweni Dam
Sat 18 - Sat 18 09h00 2014081 MOUTH TO MOUTH SKI 18-10-2014 35 S Richards Bay to Mtunzini
Fri 10 - Sat 11 09h00 2014078 HANSA FISH MARATHON SA K3 AND EP K1 - 10&11-10-2014 Cradock 84 F Fish
Sat 4 - Sun 5 09h00 2014079 DA'REAL DOWNWIND SERIES RACE 4 - 4&5-10-2014 22 F Pirates - Umhloti
Fri 3 - Fri 3 18h30 2014939 ERK NITE RACE 3 Oct 2014 15 F HOMESTEAD LAKE
2014 September
Sun 28 - Sun 28 09h00 2014077 NOBBY NEL MEMORIAL 28-09-2014 Albert Falls 21 C Albert Falls Wier to Thornvale Farm
Sat 27 - Sun 28 09h00 2014076 DA'REAL DOWNWIND SERIES RACE 3 - 27&28-09-2014 22 F Pirates - Umhloti
Sat 27 - Sat 27 09h00 2014937 ERK VAAL DAM WALL Gauteng 23 B VAAL DAM WALL
Wed 24 - Wed 24 08h00 2014936 JCC LIDO KING OF THE KLIP Gauteng 46 B LIDO
Sun 21 - Sun 21 10h00 2014934 LIEBENBERGSVLEI DAY 2 Freestate 35 B WATER WORKS
Sat 20 - Sat 20 10h00 2014933 LIEBENBERGSVLEI DAY1 Freestate 35 B WATER WORKS
Sun 14 - Sun 14 09h00 2014074 NGWENYA CHALLENGE - Development Team TRIAL FOR FISH 14-09-2014 Camps Drift 1 B Camps Drift to Moto-x Wier
Sat 13 - Sat 13 11h00 2014071 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS UPPER UMGENI 13-09-2014 Pietermaritzburg 16 F Albert Falls Wier to Baynes Drift Bridge
Sat 13 - Sat 13 09h00 2014922 WATUNI HI PERFORMANCE KLIP 13 Sep 2014 Gauteng 18 C ANDRE'S FARM
Thu 11 - Thu 11 18h00 2014063 ERICS CANOE SHOP RACE 11-09-2014 Blue Lagoon 16 F KCC
Sun 7 - Sun 7 09h00 2014072 SUPA QUICK JOCK CLASSENS 07-09-2014 Albert Falls 18 C Upper Umgeni
Sat 6 - Sun 7 09h00 2014070 DA'REAL DOWNWIND SERIES RACE 2 - 06&07-09-2014 22 F Pirates - Umhloti
Sat 6 - Sat 6 09h00 2014067 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS POLO 06-09-2014 Shongweni Dam 1 F Shongweni
Tue 2 - Tue 2 18h00 2014069 DUNCAN SCOTNEY 02-09-2014 Durban 16 F STE Clubhouse Silt Canal
2014 August
Sat 30 - Sat 30 09h00 2014073 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS SLALOM 30-08-2014 Pietermaritzburg 1 F Moto-x Wier Pietermaritzburg
Sat 30 - Sat 30 08h00 2014068 SHAKA CHALLENGE 30-08-2014 Richard's Bay 21 F ZKC Clubhouse Meerensee, Richards Bay
Sat 30 - Sat 30 09h00 2014929 ERK LONG KLIP 30 Aug 2014 Gauteng 42 B HEIDELBERG BRIDGE
Thu 28 - Thu 28 17h00 2014066 LANCE PARK MEMORIAL 28-08-2014 16 F NCC Camps Drift
Sun 24 - Sun 24 09h00 2014065 TABLE MOUNTAIN DESCENT 24-08-2014 Nagle Dam 20 B Table Mountain to Nagle Dam
Sat 23 - Sun 24 09h00 2014064 DA'REAL DOWNWIND SERIES RACE 1 - 23&24-08-2014 22 F Pirates
Sat 23 - Sat 23 08h30 2014928 VLC Flat 23 August 2014 Gauteng 24 F Victoria Lake
Sat 23 - Sat 23 09h00 2014932 LCC WINTER LEAGUE RACE 4 Nelspruit 20 B LOWVELD
Sun 17 - Sun 17 09h00 2014061 ALEX CARUTH NO 2 17-08-2014 Albert Falls 16 C Upper Umgeni
Sat 16 - Sat 16 10h22 20144006 Kowie K2 Intercity Challenge 24 F Kowie Ski Boat Club
Sat 16 - Sat 16 09h00 2014919 FLCC KLIP (GCU K2 RIVER TRIALS) Gauteng 22 C ANDRE'S FARM
Sat 16 - Sun 17 09h00 2014062 Dolphin Coast 16&17-08-2014 70 S Zinkwazi
Sat 16 - Sat 16 09h00 2014060 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS UMGENI RELAY 16-08-2014 5 F Gum Trees
Sat 9 - Sun 10 10h00 2014057 WINTERTON SUPERSPAR TUGELA 20'S - DAY 1 KZN TRIAL SA K2 BREEDE 09-08-2014 Northern Natal 40 C Driel Barrage-Bergville - Spionkop Dam-PiDelta
Sat 2 - Sun 3 09h00 2014056 SA K4 02-08-2014 Shongweni Dam 10 F Shongweni Dam
2014 July
Sat 26 - Sat 26 09h00 2014054 CAPITOL CATERERS/POPES CANOE SCHOOLS K4'S 26-07-2014 10 F Shongweni
Sat 26 - Sun 27 09h00 2014055 D'REAL WINTER DOWNWIND 26-07-2014 1 F DUC or Umhloti
Sat 26 - Sat 26 09h00 2014927 9 MILER Gauteng 18 F C

 

If you have any queries please contact John at kncuad@sai.co.za
Report an Error | Terms and Conditions
Developed by Chillisoft Solutions